Day:  

LIVE


Live Race


16:03

All boats are finishing or already heading home, with a beautiful rainbow as a reward for a great first day of r

15:32

The yellow fleet is heading back to shore, with the blue fleet following.

15:27

Replays of all Race One events available at http://2017worlds.optiworld.org/en/default/races/race-tracking

14:51

The green fleet is scheduled to start its second race at 3.01pm.

14:51

The green fleet is scheduled to start its second race at 3.01pm.

14:50

The red fleet is moving up the first leg of its second race.

14:40

Red fleet Race Two rescheduled to 2.47pm.

14:23

Blue has started their second race. Red starting at 2.32pm.

14:21

Yellow fleet has started their second race. All blue fleet finished race one, next to start at 2.22pm.

13:39

Yellow fleet's second race scheduled to start at 2pm.

13:39

Yellow fleet's second race scheduled to start at 2pm.

13:30

Green fleet has started.

13:29

Green fleet scheduled to start at 1.36pm.

13:28

Red fleet has started.

13:24

Looks like a tightly packed Blue fleet moving towards the first mark...

13:22

Yellow fleet nearing the finish.

13:18

Blue Fleet R2, Top 1 at mark Gate 3 (4/5)
1. SGP-116 Max Victor Teo (+00:00:00)

13:16

Blue Fleet R2, Top 2 at mark Gate 3 (4/5)
1. SGP-116 Max Victor Teo (+00:00:00)
2. CHN-270 HAOTIAN LI (+00:00:05)

13:16

Blue Fleet R2, Top 1 at mark Gate 3 (4/5)
1. SGP-116 Max Victor Teo (+00:00:00)

13:15

Blue Fleet R2, Top 2 at mark Gate 3 (4/5)
1. SGP-116 Max Victor Teo (+00:00:00)
2. CHN-270 HAOTIAN LI (+00:00:05)

13:15

Red fleet start delayed to 1.26pm.

13:14

Red fleet scheduled to start at 1.19pm.

13:14

Blue Fleet R2, Top 1 at mark 1 (2/5)
1. CHN-270 HAOTIAN LI (+00:00:00)

13:14

Red fleet scheduled to start at 1.19pm.

13:13

Blue Fleet R2, Top 1 at mark 2 (3/5)
1. CHN-270 HAOTIAN LI (+00:00:00)

13:12

Yellow Fleet R2, Top 3 at mark Gate 3 (4/5)
1. CHI-454 Dante Parodi (+00:00:00)
2. LAT-59 Martins Atilla (+00:00:07)
3. MAS-11 Muhammad Fauzi Bin Kaman Shah (+00:00:26)

13:12

Yellow Fleet R2, Top 5 at mark Finish (5/5)
1. USA-115 Mitchell Callahan (+00:00:00)
2. CRC-7 Mic Sig Kos Mohr (+00:00:27)
3. CHI-454 Dante Parodi (+00:00:43)
4. SGP-112 Jonathan Lio (+00:00:48)
5. MAS-11 Muhammad Fauzi Bin Kaman Shah (+00:01:14)

13:12

Blue Fleet R2, Top 5 at mark 2 (3/5)
1. CHN-270 HAOTIAN LI (+00:00:00)
2. SGP-116 Max Victor Teo (+00:00:08)
3. JPN-3211 KAITO IKEDA (+00:00:46)
4. CRO-1202 Mario Buba Pulek (+00:01:08)
5. THA-244 panwa boonnak (+00:01:13)

13:12

Red Fleet R2, Top 1 at mark 1 (2/5)
1. MON-1417 Mathieu CHOQUET (+00:00:00)

13:11

Blue Fleet R2, Top 2 at mark 2 (3/5)
1. CHN-270 HAOTIAN LI (+00:00:00)
2. SGP-116 Max Victor Teo (+00:00:08)

13:10

Blue Fleet R2, Top 2 at mark 2 (3/5)
1. CHN-270 HAOTIAN LI (+00:00:00)
2. SGP-116 Max Victor Teo (+00:00:08)

13:10

Blue Fleet R2, Top 1 at mark 2 (3/5)
1. CHN-270 HAOTIAN LI (+00:00:00)

13:09

Yellow Fleet R2, Top 2 at mark Gate 3 (4/5)
1. CHI-454 Dante Parodi (+00:00:00)
2. LAT-59 Martins Atilla (+00:00:07)

13:09

Yellow Fleet R2, Top 5 at mark Finish (5/5)
1. USA-115 Mitchell Callahan (+00:00:00)
2. CRC-7 Mic Sig Kos Mohr (+00:00:27)
3. CHI-454 Dante Parodi (+00:00:43)
4. SGP-112 Jonathan Lio (+00:00:48)
5. MAS-11 Muhammad Fauzi Bin Kaman Shah (+00:01:14)

13:09

Red Fleet R2, Top 1 at mark 1 (2/5)
1. MON-1417 Mathieu CHOQUET (+00:00:00)

13:09

Blue Fleet R2, Top 5 at mark 1 (2/5)
1. CHN-270 HAOTIAN LI (+00:00:00)
2. SGP-116 Max Victor Teo (+00:00:24)
3. JPN-3211 KAITO IKEDA (+00:01:02)
4. CRO-1202 Mario Buba Pulek (+00:01:37)
5. BER-1224 Christian EBBIN (+00:01:54)

12:49

Blue fleet has just cleared the start line...

12:40

General recall for blue fleet.

12:13

Yellow fleet started, blue start rescheduled to 12.42.

12:12

General recall for yellow fleet.

12:10

First Day of Racing: Sunny with small clouds, 8-9 knots of wind at 180 degrees, choppy water, 1 knot of current.

06:47

Good Morning Competitors, Coaches, and Team Leaders!
1.380331993103